The companies or individuals we have listed below are either people we have used or have been referred to us from other individuals who were satisfied with their work. Burgess Inspections has no relations with these companies, and their names are given as a convenience to our clients. We urge you to check these people out yourself and to ask for references, insurance requirements for their trade, etc. We accept no responsibility for the job they do or their performance.

Lasco Contracting
Curtis Coleman
(804) 314-9880

Nash Construction
Ken Nash
(804) 788-9122

Critter Control
800-Critter

ABC Appliance Repair
(804) 439-0669

Bel Arbor Builders, Inc.
(804) 751-9050

Evergreen Home Crafters
Jon D. Anderson
(804) 310-6961

Harring Construction Co.
Jeremy Harring
(804) 739-3405

Main Street Homes
(804) 794-3138

MDA Homes
Michael Audet
(804) 833-2601

JLJ Construction, LLC
Jamie Johnson
(804) 222-0900

Jim Poe
(804) 739-3757 and (804) 744-4444
Cell: (804) 400-3200
EPA Lead Certified

J.B. Mccutcheon, Jr., Inc.
(804) 379-0577
EPA Lead Certified

Kerwyn Corp.
Mike Brandon
(804) 873-2422

Lewis Little
(804) 338-9000
EPA Lead Certified

Quinn & Sons
Ray Quinn
(804) 387-9138

Royalty Carpet Care
Steve Webster
(804) 744-9001

Old Dominion Floor Company
(804) 674-0315

A Cut Above
Thomas Schaefer
(804) 590-0658

All Seasons
Rick Martin
(804) 370-7756

Eurotech Chimney Restoration
(804) 222-0402

London Chimney Sweeps
(804) 304-8911

Closet Factory
Tom Ahl
(804) 474-3776

A1 Concrete Leveling
Berry
(804) 690-5652

Gary Treaster
(804) 536-7783

Chesterfield Services
(804) 748-8795

Gary Treaster
(804) 536-7783

Terry Jenkins
(804) 378-0861

Deck Tech
Jack Bergman
(804) 229-3964

A-1 Concrete Leveling
(804) 690-5652

Servepro Of Hanover Goochland and Caroline County
Malvern Barrow
(804) 387-6759

Mold X
Chuck Sardelis
(804) 377-6653

Affordable Electric
Glenn Miller
(804) 275-2802
Cell: (804) 218-9773

AH Electrical
Anthony Holmes
(804) 379-3418

Davis and Green
(804) 231-9684

Johnson Unlimited
David Johnson
(804) 590-0063

Randall Strawbridge
(804) 527-2966

Mike Koelzer
(804) 598-9776

Zannino Engineering, Ind.
(804) 262-0299

Kevin Floyd
(804) 778-4518

Minor Fence Co.
(804) 752-0096

Don Bray Floors and Ceilings
Don Bray
(804) 357-7676

Old Dominion Floor Company
(804) 674-0315

Builder Décor
Linda Penn
(804) 218-8133

Wade Hairfield
(804) 285-1828

Stable Foundations, LLC
Kaive Thrift
(804) 798-7880

I.R. Seay Electric Company, Inc.
(804) 745-5990

Layman Brothers
(804) 598-8640

Griffith Heating and Air Conditioning
(804) 744-0850

James River Heating and Air Conditioning
(804) 358-9333 or (804) 358-1097

Charles Lord, Inc.
(804) 356-2980

Audio Tech
Raymond Brooks
(804) 564-5972

Richmond Refacing
Chris Harrison
(804) 739-9222
EPA Lead Certified

Miracle Method – Surface Refinishing
Elizabeth Dowdy
(804) 749-8990

Commonwealth Curb Appeal
Josh Goff
(804) 317-4128

Miller’s Lawn and Landscape Service
Grant Miller
(804) 744-4959

Carr’s Super Service Lawn Care
Gene Carr
(804) 389-9990

Tillman Simms
(804) 745-2008

F & R
(804) 264-2701

Maximum Security
(804) 745-3300

All Seasons Chimney
Rick Martin
(804) 222-0404

D.M. Moore Masonry
Doyle Moore, Jr.
(804) 356-1913

Mold X
Chuck Sardelis
(804) 377-6653

Serve Pro Of Hanover Goochland and Caroline County
Malvern Barrow
(804) 730-6788
Cell: (804) 387-6759

Commonwealth Moisture and Mold Specialists
(804) 748-3099

New Projet
John Young
(804) 744-6554
Does many different types of painting on interior. Free consultation.

Loyal Termite and Pest Control
(804) 737-7777

Hickman’s Termite & Pest Control
(804) 282-8957

Chesterfield Pest Services
(804) 748-8795

Gerald Glidewell
(804) 839-1866

Vassars
(804) 226-6470

Ken Martin
(804) 901-7010

Robinson Plumbing
(804) 794-0918

Donny Eppley Power Washing
(804) 402-2773

Affordable Power Wash
(804) 873-5125 and (804) 550-2344

Brown’s House Washing
Billy Brown
(804) 937-8351

Radon Ease
Wally Dorsey
(804) 598-5267

Craftsman Roofing
(804) 272-3004

Champion Roofing
Tommy Coffey
(804) 347-6385

George Davidson
(804) 672-0540
Cell: (804) 263-5121

Paul Saunders Roofing
Graham Aston
(804) 353-9919
(Fan Work Also)

Hermitage Roofing
Mike Davis
(804) 746-2628

James Ryland
(804) 648-4525

American Roof Brite
(804) 553-1563

Certified Septic
Janice Carter
(804) 779-2367

Stamie Lyttle Co.
(804) 232-6774

Harold Matthews
(804) 271-0136

Collier Company
(804) 378-1414

Richmond Irrigation
(804) 271-8030

James River Exteriors
Ed Hunter
(804) 285-1137

Quality Wall Systems, Inc.
Jim Moran
(804) 328-2121
Cell: (804) 357-9965

Swim-N-Pools
(804) 748-4330

Davey Tree
Mark Bennett
(804) 288-2602

Woodcheckers Tree Service
Lee Singleton
(804) 387-6000

Geoenvironmental Services
(804) 730-8220

Pollard Environmental
(804) 749-3339

Royal Pump and Well
(804) 598-8147

Champion
(804) 798-3030
EPA Lead Certified

4D Discoveries
(804) 897-6340

Glass Services
Jack Totty
(804) 564-2322

Champion
(804) 798-3030
EPA Lead Certified

James River Exteriors
(804) 285-1137
EPA Lead Certified

Window World
Jermane Moore
(804) 674-4490
EPA Lead Certified

Richmond Primoid
(804) 644-4561

B-Dry
Hervey Blanton
(804) 641-3909

Bone Dry
(804) 359-8222

Personal Services

Classic Auto
Kathleen Seal
(804) 378-7449

Creative Advertising Specialties
Richard Starnes
(804) 745-4140

Brian Brinkley
(804) 839-1577

Team Logic IT
Doug Horton
(804) 441-3770

Scott Gore, DDS
(804) 794-4588

Dr. John Barnes
(804) 794-5598

Carolyn Malone
(804) 512-7556

Custom House Cleaning
Marie Turner
(804) 763-2771

Double EE Limousine
(804) 276-1051

Dan Butler Photography
(804) 744-4700